How and Where to Mail/Deliver Petition Forms

Submit Petition Forms to County Voter Registration Office(s)

Sign and mail/deliver the completed petitions to the county voter registration office(s) where the voters, who signed the petitions, are registered to vote. So if you have multiple petitions with signatures from voters in multiple counties, you will need to mail petitions to multiple voter registration offices as well. Detailed instructions on how to mail the petitions certified can be found here, and a cover letter which provides instructions to the clerk requesting them to certify and file the petitions, can be found here

Submit early. A public official will verify your petition and may need to contact you for clarity. They will be checking that each signature is a registered voter in their county, and they will cross off names that are invalid, inaccurate, or illegible.

Indiana County Voter Registration Offices

ADAMS
Adams County Circuit Court Clerk
112 S 2nd Street, Room A
Decatur, IN 46733-1618
(260) 724-5300 ext. 2104

ALLEN
Allen Co. Voter Registration Rousseau Centre
1 East Main Street, Suite 176
Ft. Wayne, IN 46802
(260) 449-7154

BARTHOLOMEW
Bartholomew County Clerk
P.O. Box 924
Columbus, IN 47202
(812) 379-1604

BENTON
Benton Co. Circuit Court Clerk
706 E. 5th Street, Suite 37
Fowler, IN 47944-1556
(765) 884-0930

BLACKFORD
Blackford Co. Circuit Court Clerk
110 West Washington Street
Hartford City, IN 47348-2298
(765) 348-7217

BOONE
Boone County Voter Registration Office
212 Courthouse Square
Lebanon, IN 46052-2126
(765) 483-5251

BROWN
Brown County Voter Registration
20 East Main Street
P.O. Box 85
Nashville, IN 47448
(812) 988-5511

CARROLL
Carroll County Voter Registration
101 W. Main Street, Suite 206
Delphi, IN 46923
(765) 564-6795

CASS
Cass Co. Circuit Court Clerk
200 Court Park, Room 103
Logansport, IN 46947- 3192
(574) 753-7870

CLARK
Clark Co. Circuit Court Clerk
501 E. Court Avenue
Jeffersonville, IN 47130-4090
(812) 285-6329

CLAY
Clay Co. Circuit Court Clerk
609 E. National Ave., Room 211
Brazil, IN 47834-0033
(812) 448-9023

CLINTON
Clinton Co. Circuit Court Clerk
265 Courthouse Square
Frankfort, IN 46041-1993
(765) 659-6337

CRAWFORD
Crawford Co. Circuit Court Clerk
715 Judicial Plaza Drive
P.O. Box 375
English, IN 47118
(812) 338-2565

DAVIESS
Daviess County Voter Registration Office
200 East Walnut
P.O. Box 739
Washington, IN 47501-0739
(812) 254-8679

DEARBORN
Dearborn County Election Clerk
165 Mary Street
Lawrenceburg, IN 47025
(812) 537-8867

DECATUR
Decatur Co. Circuit Court Clerk
150 Courthouse Square, Suite 244
Greensburg, IN 47240-2080
(812) 663-8223

DEKALB
DeKalb Co. Circuit Court Clerk 100 S. Main Street
P.O. Box 230
Auburn, IN 46706-0230
(260) 925-9787

DELAWARE
Delaware Co. Board of Voter Registration
100 West Main Street, Room 104
Muncie, IN 47305-2836
(765) 747-7812

DUBOIS
Dubois Co. Circuit Court Clerk
One Courthouse Square
Jasper, IN 47546-3058
(812) 481-7035

ELKHART
Elkhart Co. Voter Registration Office
117 North 2nd Street, Lower Level
Goshen, IN 46526
(574) 535-6775

FAYETTE
Fayette Co. Circuit Court Clerk
401 Central Avenue
Connersville, IN 47331
(765) 825-1813

FLOYD
Floyd Co. Circuit Court Clerk
311 Hauss Square, Room 235
New Albany, IN 47150
(812) 948-5419

FOUNTAIN
Fountain Co. Circuit Court Clerk
301 4th Street
P.O. Box 183
Covington, IN 47932
(765) 793-2192

FRANKLIN
Franklin County Voter Registration
459 Main Street
Brookville, IN 47012-1486
(765) 647-5111 ext. 3

FULTON
Fulton Co. Circuit Court Clerk
815 Main Street
Rochester, IN 46975-0524
(574) 223-4824

GIBSON
Gibson Co. Circuit Court Clerk
101 N. Main Street
P.O. Box 630
Princeton, IN 47670-0630
(812) 385-2541

GRANT
Grant Co. Circuit Court Clerk Courthouse Suite B-9
101 E. 4th Street
Marion, IN 46952-4055
(765) 664-9880

GREENE
Greene County Voter Registration
P.O. Box 229
Bloomfield, IN 47424-0229
(812) 384-2015

HAMILTON
Hamilton County Voter Registration Office
1 Hamilton County Square, Suite 13
Noblesville, IN 46060-2219
(317) 776-9632

HANCOCK
Hancock County Voter Registration
9 East Main Street, Room 213
Greenfield, IN 46140-2320
(317) 477-1171

HARRISON
Harrison Co. Circuit Court Clerk Courthouse, Room 203
300 North Capitol Avenue
Corydon, IN 47112-1155
(812) 738-8790

HENDRICKS
Hendricks Co. Voter Registration Office Election Supervisor
355 S. Washington, Suite 218
Danville, IN 46122
(317) 745-9249

HENRY
Henry County Voter Registration Office
P.O. Box B
New Castle, IN 47362-1044
(765) 529-9310

HOWARD
Howard County Voter Registration
104 N Buckeye Street Room 104B
Kokomo, IN 46901
(765) 456-2219

HUNTINGTON
Huntington Co. Circuit Court Clerk
201 North Jefferson Street
P.O. Box 228
Huntington, IN 46750
(260) 358-4820

JACKSON
Jackson Co. Voter Registration
111 S. Main Street
P.O. Box 318
Brownstown, IN 47220
(812) 358-6120

JASPER
Jasper Co. Circuit Court Clerk
115 W. Washington
Rensselaer, IN 47978
(219) 866-4929

JAY
Jay Co. Circuit Court Clerk
120 North Court Street, Suite 209
Portland, IN 47371
(260) 726-4951

JEFFERSON
Jefferson County Voter Registration Courthouse, Room 203
300 E. Main Street
Madison, IN 47250-3594
(812) 265-8926

JENNINGS
Jennings County Election Office
24 Pike Street
P.O. Box 385
Vernon, IN 47282-0385
(812) 352-3080

JOHNSON
Johnson Co. Voter Registration
P.O. Box 451
Franklin, IN 46131-0451
(317) 346-4467

KNOX
Knox County Voter Registration
111 N. 7th Street, Suite 27
Vincennes, IN 47591-2022
(812) 895-4927

KOSCIUSKO
Kosciusko Co. Circuit Court Clerk
121 N. Lake Street, D162
Warsaw, IN 46580-2788
(574) 372-2332

LAGRANGE
LaGrange County Voter Registration
105 North Detroit Street
LaGrange, IN 46761-1801
(260) 499-6392

LAKE
Lake Co. Board of Elections and Registration
2293 N. Main Street, A-205
Crown Point, IN 46307
(219) 755-3795

LAPORTE
LaPorte Co. Board of Voter Registration
813 Lincolnway, Suite 103
LaPorte, IN 46350-3401
(219) 326-6808 EXT 2250

LAWRENCE
Lawrence Co. Circuit Court Clerk
916 15th Street, Room 11
Bedford, IN 47421-3800
(812) 277-2036

MADISON
Madison Co. Board of Voter Registration
16 East 9th Street, Suite 208
Anderson, IN 46016-1588
(765) 641-9657

MARION
Marion Co. Board of Voter Registration
200 East Washington, W131
Indianapolis, IN 46204
(317) 327-5040

MARSHALL
Marshall Co. Circuit Court Clerk
211 West Madison Street
Plymouth, IN 46563-1762
(574) 935-8713

MARTIN
Martin Co. Circuit Court Clerk
129 Main Street
P.O. Box 120
Shoals, IN 47581
(812) 247-3651

MIAMI
Miami County Voter Registration
25 N. Broadway, Room 108
Peru, IN 46970-0184
(765) 472-3995

MONROE
Monroe Co. Voter Registration
401 W. 7th Street, Suite 100
Bloomington, IN 47404
(812) 349-2690

MONTGOMERY
Montgomery Co. Circuit Court Clerk
100 East Main Street, Room 203
P.O. Box 768
Crawfordsville, IN 47933-0768
(765) 364-6437

MORGAN
Morgan County Election Division
180 S. Main Street, Suite 1
Martinsville, IN 46151-1556
(765) 342-1029

NEWTON
Newton Co. Circuit Court Clerk
P.O. Box 49
Kentland, IN 47951-0049
(219) 474-6081

NOBLE
Noble Co. Circuit Court Clerk
101 North Orange Street
Albion, IN 46701-1092
(260) 636-2736 ext. 1806

OHIO
Ohio Co. Circuit Court Clerk
P.O. Box 185
Rising Sun, IN 47040-0185
(812) 438-2610

ORANGE
Orange Co. Circuit Court Clerk Orange County Courthouse
1 Court Street
Paoli, IN 47454-9632
(812) 723-2649

OWEN
Owen Co. Circuit Court Clerk
60 S. Main St.
Spencer, IN 47460- 0146
(812) 829-5028

PARKE
Parke Co. Circuit Court Clerk
116 West High Street, Room 204
Rockville, IN 47872-1781
(765) 569-5132

PERRY
Perry Co. Circuit Court Clerk
2219 Payne Street
Tell City, IN 47586-2832
(812) 547-3741

PIKE
Pike Co. Circuit Court Clerk
801 Main St., 2nd Floor
P.O. Box 125
Petersburg, IN 47567-1298
(812) 354-6025

PORTER
Porter Co. Board of Voter Registration Administration Center
155 Indiana Avenue, Suite 105
Valparaiso, IN 46383-5555
(219) 465-3484 / (219) 465-3486


POSEY
Posey Co. Circuit Court Clerk
300 Main Street
P.O. Box 606
Mt. Vernon, IN 47620-0606
(812) 838-1339

PULASKI
Pulaski Co. Circuit Court Clerk
112 E. Main Street, Room 230
Winamac, IN 46996-1394
(574) 946-4401

PUTNAM
Putnam County Voter Registration
1 W. Washington Street, Room 21
P.O. Box 546
Greencastle, IN 46135-0546
(765) 655-1538

RANDOLPH
Randolph Co. Circuit Court Clerk
100 S. Main Street
P.O. Box 230
Winchester, IN 47394
(765) 584-4717

RIPLEY
Ripley Co. Circuit Court Clerk
115 N. Main Street
P.O. Box 177
Versailles, IN 47042
(812) 689-4783

RUSH
Rush Co. Circuit Court Clerk
101 East 2nd Street, Room 209
Rushville, IN 46173-0429
(765) 932-2086

SCOTT
Scott County Voter Registration
1 East McClain Avenue, Suite 120
Scottsburg, IN 47170
(812) 752-8420

SHELBY
Shelby Co. Circuit Court Clerk
407 S. Harrison Street
P.O. Box 198
Shelbyville, IN 46176-0198
(317) 392-6324

SPENCER
Spencer County Voter Registration
200 Main Street, Suite 5
P.O. Box 523
Rockport, IN 47635
(812) 649-6017

ST. JOSEPH
St. Joseph Co. Board of Voter Registration City-County Building, 4th Floor
227 West Jefferson Blvd.
South Bend, IN 46601-1871
(574) 235-9520

STARKE
Starke County Election
53 East Washington Street
P.O. Box 395
Knox, IN 46534-1197
(574) 772-9160

STEUBEN
Steuben Co. Circuit Court Clerk
55 South Public Square
Angola, IN 46703-1945
(260) 668-1000 EXT 2220

SULLIVAN
Sullivan Co. Circuit Court Clerk Courthouse, Room 370
100 Courthouse Square
Sullivan, IN 47882-0370
(812) 268-4657

SWITZERLAND
Switzerland Co. Circuit Court Clerk Courthouse
212 West Main Street
Vevay, IN 47043-1180
(812) 427-4415

TIPPECANOE
Tippecanoe Co. Board of Elections & Registration
20 N. 3rd Street
P.O. Box 619
Lafayette, IN 47902
(765) 423-9316

TIPTON
Tipton Co. Circuit Court Clerk
101 East Jefferson Street
Tipton, IN 46072-1901
(765) 675-2795

UNION
Union Co. Circuit Court Clerk
26 West Union Street
Liberty, IN 47353-1396
(765) 458-6121

VANDERBURGH
Vanderburgh Co. Voter Registration Civic Center Complex, Room 214
1 NW Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
Evansville, IN 47708-1828
(812) 435-5222

VERMILLION
Vermillion Co. Circuit Court Clerk
255 S. Main Street, Room 304
P.O. Box 10
Newport, IN 47966
(765) 492-5350

VIGO
Vigo Co. Board of Voter Registration Courthouse, Room 3
33 South 3rd Street
Terre Haute, IN 47808-3472
(812) 462-3393

WABASH
Wabash County Voter Registration
69 West Hill Street
Wabash, IN 46992-3151
(260) 563-0661 EXT 1238

WARREN
Warren County Voter Registration
125 N. Monroe Street, Suite 11
Williamsport, IN 47993-1198
(765) 762-2834

WARRICK
Warrick Co. Election Office
1 County Square, Suite 220
Boonville, IN 47601-1594
(812) 897-6161

WASHINGTON
Washington County Justice Center
801 S Jackson St.
Salem, IN 47167
(812) 883-5748

WAYNE
Wayne Co. Circuit Court Clerk
301 East Main Street
Richmond, IN 47374
(765) 973-9304

WELLS
Wells Co. Clerk
102 W. Market St., Suite 201
Bluffton, IN 46714-2091
(260) 824-6479

WHITE
White Co. Circuit Court Clerk
110 Main Street
P.O. Box 350
Monticello, IN 47960-0350
(574) 583-1531

WHITLEY
Whitley Co. Circuit Court Clerk
101 W. Van Buren Street
Columbia City, IN 46725-2087
(260) 248-3164